Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Hardware & Software > Software players

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 24th September 2015, 05:38   #33141  |  Link
QBhd
QB the Slayer
 
QBhd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Toronto
Posts: 477
Quote:
Originally Posted by leeperry View Post
on W7 or W8?
Sorry, guess I should have mentioned that... Windows 8.1 x64

QB
__________________
QBhd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 08:09   #33142  |  Link
dansrfe
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,212
What is the quality difference between applying SuperRes before/after image upscaling? Is this difference only visible when upscaling 2x or more?
dansrfe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 09:02   #33143  |  Link
TheElix
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 236
Quote:
Originally Posted by QBhd View Post
Let me start off with some history. First, for the longest time the best performing AMD driver has been 13.12. Second, I have never been able to use D3D11 in any form, it worked, but as soon as I would pause PotPlayer, it would flash and queues would fall to zero and never recover, oddly it would not report dropped frames, but the video would stutter like mad because of the empty queues.
Wow... I'd had the same flashing as you had since the implementation of D3D11. I will try the new build today. I hope it works. Windows 10 x64 here.
TheElix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 10:45   #33144  |  Link
FreeFall
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 72
madshi,

Yeah, you told me not to use stretch to window, I'll try to explain things a bit better. Tested using Windows 7 64bit Pro and Mpc-hc 1.7.9 (x64).

Using the keep black bars visible if they contain subtitles option and setting it to forever doesn't work for me, the video is still being cropped (osd shows 720*450). Changing it to 90min or any other setting lower works without any problems, using the DVD sample I uploaded and a handful of disc's and videos I have.

The reason I use stretch to window on that Blu-ray sample is because in full screen mode touch window from the inside does not remove the pillar boxing, using stretch to window does which is exactly what I want.

These are the settings I use:

automatically detect hard coded black bars.
notify media player about black bars, no more than once every 2 sec.
crop black bars.

What I was asking for is the ability to simply crop the black bars without doing anything else, no aspect ratio correction. The same as using Avisynth to crop before re-encoding or on the fly via FFDshow. As I said before it's not a big deal but would come in handy for people like me who don't mind breaking the AR and stretching the image a little.

The advantage this method has is that you can remove the black bars and keep the subtitles intact, here is an example using the DVD sample.

madVR, touch window from inside:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/q4ixihzrfj...0crop.jpg?dl=0

re-encode cropped to 720*450, stretch to window:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/ypia193l5b...0crop.jpg?dl=0


Thanks.
FreeFall is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 11:35   #33145  |  Link
chros
Registered User
 
chros's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 1,506
Quote:
Originally Posted by chros
3. 1 more thing popped in my mind about cropped black bars and profiling by size : will this work/detect screen changes on the fly?
Quote:
Originally Posted by madshi View Post
Yes, it should.
1. Indeed, indeed That's truly amazing!!!

2. About my NNEDI3 chroma upsampling crash: I just refreshed to newest vga drivers, doing a clean install (see my signature):
- the crash is still there
- Windowed Overlay mode still isn't available with this combination

Thanks for your awesome work!!!!
__________________
Ryzen 5 2600,Asus Prime b450-Plus,16GB,MSI GTX 1060 Gaming X 6GB(v385.28),Win10 LTSB 1607,MPC-BEx64+LAV+MadVR,Yamaha RX-A870,LG OLED65B8(2160p@23/24/25/29/30/50/59/60Hz)
chros is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 12:13   #33146  |  Link
madshi
Registered Developer
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,137
Quote:
Originally Posted by XRyche View Post
No if I use any type of image doubling (NNEDI3,NEDI,Super-xbr) I get the massive frame-skipping before an image actually appears.
That is very weird because the original log you uploaded clearly shows that there's a 14 second delay caused by compiling the OpenCL kernel. The compiling of the OpenCL kernel should not be done if you use other chroma upscaling and image doubling algorithms.

Quote:
Originally Posted by XRyche View Post
madshi, here's the log for the custom debug build: https://www.mediafire.com/?hujbvatwmw0rj6k . It's even compressed :P . I did notice that there was a slight pause (3 seconds at most) when I started the file which starts in windowed mode when I initially played the file. When I played it again in debug mode there was no pause until I went to FSE mode than there was the typical 350 fps skip.
It gets weirder and weirder. OpenCL compiling is done at startup, not when entering FSE mode. So OpenCL compiling doesn't explain delays when entering FSE mode.

Unfortunately the new log isn't helpful (thanks for compressing it though). The log still seems to be from the old build. I think what happened is that you probably copied the new build into the madVR folder, and then did the manual file rename thing afterwards. By doing that you practically disabled the new build again, because you renamed it to "madVR [release].ax" and the media player only ever uses "madVR.ax". Please copy the special XRyche build into the madVR folder and afterwards do *not* rename the files. The new build is a debug build. Maybe I should have named it "madVR [debug].ax" to avoid confusion, but I did say that it was a debug build.

I will need 3 logs from you now. Sorry about the extra work, but your problem descriptions are very confusing to me (see above). So I need those 3 logs to understand what's really going on:

1) Same as before. Just start playback with NNEDI3 enabled. Wait for the video to appear. Then stop.
2) Start in windowed mode, so the delay does *not* occur, let it play for about 10 seconds. Then switch to FSE mode, so the delay occurs. Wait for the video to appear. Then stop.
3) Disable NNEDI3 everywhere (all chroma upscaling, luma doubling, chroma doubling, luma quadrupling and chroma quadrupling). Start playback, reproduce the long delay, wait for the video to appear. Then stop.

Please create 3 separate logs for these 3 situations. After every situation simply rename the log file with a suitable name to explain what the log contains. Thanks!

Quote:
Originally Posted by kingfire View Post
I updated my graphics drivers to the latest version using DDU. Didn't help. Tried re-installing MadVR but also this didn't help.
Did NNEDI3 ever work for you? This looks like either a GPU driver bug or a hardware problem to me. I'm sorry, I don't think there's anything I can do here... You could try reporting this to your GPU's support forums.

Quote:
Originally Posted by QBhd View Post
Now along comes this spectacular version of madVR! First I just updated madVR and ran it as is. WOW! GPU usage dropped from 93% to 66% HUGE improvement. So I bumped up one of the three NNEDI3 settings from 32 neurons to 64 (yes I do chroma and I do both in luma) and this pushed the GPU up to 78% (couldn't get any more neurons even though there is still room). Nice little bonus, more neurons is always better. So I figured with this headroom I should be able to run the latest AMD drivers without having to dial back my neuron counts. And sure enough it worked... GPU usage did go up as expected (78% up to 85%) so 13.12 is still the best performing AMD driver when it come to madVR. However, the magic you did madshi, does allow users like me to upgrade driver without worrying about reducing settings in madVR. HUGE kudos for that! Also, D3D11 now also works flawlessly with PotPlayer, yet another nice little bonus.
Great to hear! D3D11 now working, is that due to the new madVR build? Or due to the AMD driver update? Or was both needed to make that work? Just for my interest, in case you know...

Quote:
Originally Posted by huhn View Post
http://filehorst.de/d/bAHCafIb

steps to reproduce from madVR default settings:
disable fullscreen exclusive mode.
enable nnedi3 64 neurons for luma.
play a 720p source in fullscreen on a 1080p screen.
Hmmmm... I can see that in the "good" log NNEDI3 processing takes about 15ms per frame. The other render steps for each video frame are all < 3ms each. In the "bad" log it's exactly the same way - until smooth motion FRC kicks in. Then suddenly NNEDI3 processing takes 25ms per frame, and the last processing step takes 10ms. I'm not sure why it's sometimes this way and sometimes the other way. It's simply the GPU which seems to take more time doing the rendering. Can't see anything in the logs which would point to madVR doing anything differently. It *could* be somewhat related to smooth motion FRC, but I'm not sure about that. Smooth motion itself doesn't seem to need a lot of time in either case.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hprd View Post
Ok, here are some logs that might help.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/0ud1gfzukm...0logs.zip?dl=0
What problem are the logs for? What exactly did you capture there? I need to know what to look for, otherwise it's just millions of characters in a text file, and I wouldn't know what to do with it.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dansrfe View Post
What is the quality difference between applying SuperRes before/after image upscaling? Is this difference only visible when upscaling 2x or more?
Huh? SuperRes is always *after* upscaling. Not sure what you mean?

Quote:
Originally Posted by FreeFall View Post
Yeah, you told me not to use stretch to window, I'll try to explain things a bit better. Tested using Windows 7 64bit Pro and Mpc-hc 1.7.9 (x64).

Using the keep black bars visible if they contain subtitles option and setting it to forever doesn't work for me, the video is still being cropped (osd shows 720*450). Changing it to 90min or any other setting lower works without any problems, using the DVD sample I uploaded and a handful of disc's and videos I have.

The reason I use stretch to window on that Blu-ray sample is because in full screen mode touch window from the inside does not remove the pillar boxing, using stretch to window does which is exactly what I want.

These are the settings I use:

automatically detect hard coded black bars.
notify media player about black bars, no more than once every 2 sec.
crop black bars.

What I was asking for is the ability to simply crop the black bars without doing anything else, no aspect ratio correction. The same as using Avisynth to crop before re-encoding or on the fly via FFDshow. As I said before it's not a big deal but would come in handy for people like me who don't mind breaking the AR and stretching the image a little.

The advantage this method has is that you can remove the black bars and keep the subtitles intact, here is an example using the DVD sample.

madVR, touch window from inside:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/q4ixihzrfj...0crop.jpg?dl=0

re-encode cropped to 720*450, stretch to window:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/ypia193l5b...0crop.jpg?dl=0
Hmmm... Now I'm a bit confused. I had originally thought that those subtitles were burned into the video image. But after checking again that's not actually the case. It seems the DVD Navigator outputs a subtitle stream and "somebody" draws them to the image. I'm not even sure who does that exactly.

Does anybody know which software (internal subtitle renderer, external subtitle renderer, LAV Video Renderer, whatever) draws subtitles output by the DVD Navigator onto the video image - and at what time (before madVR gets the images or after or something)?

Quote:
Originally Posted by chros View Post
2. About my NNEDI3 chroma upsampling crash: I just refreshed to newest vga drivers, doing a clean install (see my signature):
- the crash is still there
- Windowed Overlay mode still isn't available with this combination
Looked at your log. The crash should be solved in the next build, in any case. However, it seems you're using the old exclusive mode path (meaning: "present several frames in advance" unchecked). Is that correct? Doing so means that madVR cannot share the render device, which also means the new D3D11 OpenCL interop cannot be used, nor Windowed Overlay. You'll have to activate "present several frames in advance" in the FSE settings, to make the new NNEDI3 work, and Windowed Overlay.
madshi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 12:48   #33147  |  Link
amayra
Quality Checker
 
amayra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 231
i have a sample problem i lose my calibrate for my monitor after use dx11
__________________
I love Doom9
amayra is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 13:01   #33148  |  Link
ryrynz
Registered User
 
ryrynz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,229
Is the window touching text in the OSD only supposed to update when the window is changed like it does ATM?
ryrynz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 13:10   #33149  |  Link
FreeFall
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 72
I think Lav Video Decoder renders the subtitles, you'll have to ask nevcairiel for more information.
FreeFall is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 13:35   #33150  |  Link
ryrynz
Registered User
 
ryrynz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,229
sent a bug report via madvr. 0.89.3 with mpc-be is not showing video & crashing.
ryrynz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 15:19   #33151  |  Link
Hprd
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 60
Quote:
What problem are the logs for? What exactly did you capture there? I need to know what to look for, otherwise it's just millions of characters in a text file, and I wouldn't know what to do with it.
The issue with freezing when enabling image doubling and NVidia CUVID is enabled. (or is this solved by now?)
Hprd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 15:22   #33152  |  Link
leeperry
Kid for Today
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 3,463
BTW whenever a new mVR build is released and I want to open its control panel I have to wait quite a bit(around 5/10 secs) for a window to ask me whether I want to authorize it to run on my system, I get the same window with other .exe's but it goes a lot faster. Am I the only one? UAC is disabled for that matter and I'm on W7SP1.
leeperry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 15:30   #33153  |  Link
clsid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 5,013
@madshi
Instead of re-naming the files when switching to release/debug build, you should just register the desired file. It will then replace the existing registration. Should result in less confusion I think.
clsid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 15:46   #33154  |  Link
chros
Registered User
 
chros's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 1,506
Quote:
Originally Posted by madshi View Post
Looked at your log. The crash should be solved in the next build, in any case. However, it seems you're using the old exclusive mode path (meaning: "present several frames in advance" unchecked). Is that correct? Doing so means that madVR cannot share the render device, which also means the new D3D11 OpenCL interop cannot be used, nor Windowed Overlay. You'll have to activate "present several frames in advance" in the FSE settings, to make the new NNEDI3 work, and Windowed Overlay.
Thanks, and you're right, I'm using old exclusive mode 'cause it's way faster (at least it was) than all the others. (I'll test this tonight.)
It's a sad news: can't you do anything about it? (using these 2 feature as well in old exclusive) It's not a problem if not, but it would be nice to have them. Thanks!
__________________
Ryzen 5 2600,Asus Prime b450-Plus,16GB,MSI GTX 1060 Gaming X 6GB(v385.28),Win10 LTSB 1607,MPC-BEx64+LAV+MadVR,Yamaha RX-A870,LG OLED65B8(2160p@23/24/25/29/30/50/59/60Hz)
chros is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 16:02   #33155  |  Link
QBhd
QB the Slayer
 
QBhd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Toronto
Posts: 477
Quote:
Originally Posted by madshi View Post
Great to hear! D3D11 now working, is that due to the new madVR build? Or due to the AMD driver update? Or was both needed to make that work? Just for my interest, in case you know...
I am fairly certain that I went through the new madVR first before wiping the old AMD driver and installing the new one. So I am confident that it was this latest madVR that finally fixed the D3D11 issues I had. With that said, I could do a quick and dirty rollback of madVR to see if this is indeed the case.

QB
__________________
QBhd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 16:05   #33156  |  Link
huhn
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 5,971
Quote:
Originally Posted by madshi View Post
Hmmmm... I can see that in the "good" log NNEDI3 processing takes about 15ms per frame. The other render steps for each video frame are all < 3ms each. In the "bad" log it's exactly the same way - until smooth motion FRC kicks in. Then suddenly NNEDI3 processing takes 25ms per frame, and the last processing step takes 10ms. I'm not sure why it's sometimes this way and sometimes the other way. It's simply the GPU which seems to take more time doing the rendering. Can't see anything in the logs which would point to madVR doing anything differently. It *could* be somewhat related to smooth motion FRC, but I'm not sure about that. Smooth motion itself doesn't seem to need a lot of time in either case.
there must be something wrong with how rendertimes are calculated here an example:
http://abload.de/img/rendertimescalculatio6nq9a.png

i mean AVG rendertimes of ~17.5 ms while playing 60 fps without frame drops and MAX rendertimes are lower than AVG...

would a log without SM of any use?
huhn is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 16:25   #33157  |  Link
david1103
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 28
hello madshi. Loving MadVR! have a few reports and a couple of quick questions for my first post on the subject.

1. the 'restore default settings' .bat file does not seem to actually work properly. i have been trying lots of different builds (very latest is working great!), can't pin down which builds didn't work, but often various settings were just not restored, they stayed exactly how they were.
2. when trying to add keyboard short cuts it won't let me enter 'ctrl' or any combination of ctrl/alt. it just ignores those keys.
3. it seems when using certain settings other settings just don't do anything? for example DXVA2 mode no NNEDI3 image doubling? maybe it's just me not seeing the difference. If it's true, could it inform the user somehow?
4. the only real way to see what's going on is to toggle the modes with keyboard shortcuts, is it possible to toggle the NNEDI3 image doubling on and off?

What would really enhance this plugin is to make it more user friendly. For example, there are all sorts of modes for only Vista and Win7. Could it not detect the OS and just choose the best modes in the first place? Also, there is a thread here where someone has described quite well what each option does... making that text appear as a mouse-over popup on each option would be a nice touch.

THANKS for this amazing free software!! (I am using the latest 64bit version in MPC-HC on an Intel 4600 GPU.)

Cheers!
david1103 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 21:57   #33158  |  Link
kasper93
MPC-HC Developer
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 556
Quote:
Originally Posted by madshi View Post
Hmmm... Now I'm a bit confused. I had originally thought that those subtitles were burned into the video image. But after checking again that's not actually the case. It seems the DVD Navigator outputs a subtitle stream and "somebody" draws them to the image. I'm not even sure who does that exactly.

Does anybody know which software (internal subtitle renderer, external subtitle renderer, LAV Video Renderer, whatever) draws subtitles output by the DVD Navigator onto the video image - and at what time (before madVR gets the images or after or something)?
If DVD Navigator is used subtitles are burned by LAV Video Decoder, before it gets to madVR. If DVD Navigator is not used subtitles are rendererd by ISR.
kasper93 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 22:14   #33159  |  Link
madshi
Registered Developer
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,137
Quote:
Originally Posted by amayra View Post
i have a sample problem i lose my calibrate for my monitor after use dx11
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryrynz View Post
Is the window touching text in the OSD only supposed to update when the window is changed like it does ATM?
I'm not sure what the two of you mean. Can you clarify?

Quote:
Originally Posted by FreeFall View Post
I think Lav Video Decoder renders the subtitles, you'll have to ask nevcairiel for more information.
You're right. I'm talking to nevcairiel, trying to find a solution. Not sure yet if he's willing, though.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ryrynz View Post
sent a bug report via madvr. 0.89.3 with mpc-be is not showing video & crashing.
Hmmm... That looks pretty bad. The NVidia OpenCL driver seems to crash when releasing some resources. It could be some buffer overrun bug caused by anyone (including madVR), or it could be a "simple" bug in the NVidia driver. Does this happen 100% every time? Have you tried installing a different GPU driver version?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hprd View Post
The issue with freezing when enabling image doubling and NVidia CUVID is enabled. (or is this solved by now?)
AndreaMG has proven that it's not madVR's fault, but a general incompatability of CUVID with OpenCL on Windows 10, which also occurs when using EVR.

Quote:
Originally Posted by leeperry View Post
BTW whenever a new mVR build is released and I want to open its control panel I have to wait quite a bit(around 5/10 secs) for a window to ask me whether I want to authorize it to run on my system, I get the same window with other .exe's but it goes a lot faster. Am I the only one? UAC is disabled for that matter and I'm on W7SP1.
I haven't seen that here yet. No idea where it comes from. FWIW, if I removed the digital certificate, it would very likely be exactly the same, or even worse.

Quote:
Originally Posted by clsid View Post
Instead of re-naming the files when switching to release/debug build, you should just register the desired file. It will then replace the existing registration. Should result in less confusion I think.
That's not a bad idea at all. The problem is that some users seemed to have problems with the "install.bat" and "uninstall.bat". So your suggestion might be the more logical and less confusing solution, but I fear that it might be less reliable. I'm not totally sure, though...

Quote:
Originally Posted by chros View Post
Thanks, and you're right, I'm using old exclusive mode 'cause it's way faster (at least it was) than all the others. (I'll test this tonight.)
It's a sad news: can't you do anything about it? (using these 2 feature as well in old exclusive) It's not a problem if not, but it would be nice to have them. Thanks!
It's a technical limitation and there's not much I can do about it, without totally rewriting the "old exclusive mode".

Quote:
Originally Posted by QBhd View Post
I am fairly certain that I went through the new madVR first before wiping the old AMD driver and installing the new one. So I am confident that it was this latest madVR that finally fixed the D3D11 issues I had. With that said, I could do a quick and dirty rollback of madVR to see if this is indeed the case.
It's not really important, I guess, just wondered...

Quote:
Originally Posted by huhn View Post
there must be something wrong with how rendertimes are calculated here an example:
http://abload.de/img/rendertimescalculatio6nq9a.png

i mean AVG rendertimes of ~17.5 ms while playing 60 fps without frame drops and MAX rendertimes are lower than AVG...

would a log without SM of any use?
For a bug like this I would probably need a way to reproduce the problem. A debug log wouldn't help much here, because the render times are spread over thousands of lines in the log.

Quote:
Originally Posted by david1103 View Post
1. the 'restore default settings' .bat file does not seem to actually work properly. i have been trying lots of different builds (very latest is working great!), can't pin down which builds didn't work, but often various settings were just not restored, they stayed exactly how they were.
Can you double check which part of the batch file fails? After running it, is there still a file named "settings.bin" in the madVR folder? If so, delete it manually. This might already solve the problem for the future for you, too. If there's no such file, check whether there's still a registry value named "HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\madshi\madVR\Settings", after you've run the batch file.

Quote:
Originally Posted by david1103 View Post
2. when trying to add keyboard short cuts it won't let me enter 'ctrl' or any combination of ctrl/alt. it just ignores those keys.
You need to manually spell those out. Or maybe I've misunderstood you?

Quote:
Originally Posted by david1103 View Post
3. it seems when using certain settings other settings just don't do anything? for example DXVA2 mode no NNEDI3 image doubling? maybe it's just me not seeing the difference. If it's true, could it inform the user somehow?

What would really enhance this plugin is to make it more user friendly. For example, there are all sorts of modes for only Vista and Win7. Could it not detect the OS and just choose the best modes in the first place? Also, there is a thread here where someone has described quite well what each option does... making that text appear as a mouse-over popup on each option would be a nice touch.
DXVA scaling might disable NNEDI3, that's correct.

Generally, please understand that madVR is still a work-in-progress. It has not even reached v1.0 yet. As such, the settings dialog is still constantly changing. It's not the right time yet to clean it all up. That will come at a later point in time. For now you'll have to live with some things not being perfectly polished yet...

Quote:
Originally Posted by david1103 View Post
4. the only real way to see what's going on is to toggle the modes with keyboard shortcuts, is it possible to toggle the NNEDI3 image doubling on and off?
I'll add it to my to do list, but it may be a while before I get to that.

Quote:
Originally Posted by kasper93 View Post
If DVD Navigator is used subtitles are burned by LAV Video Decoder, before it gets to madVR. If DVD Navigator is not used subtitles are rendererd by ISR.
Ok, makes sense. Thanks.
madshi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24th September 2015, 22:33   #33160  |  Link
baii
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 180
Having problem with render queue not filling(stuck at 1-2 and frame drops) after pasue(s),where using stop and play again will fix the issue. This is on amd and windows 10. Any way I can track the issue with log or w.e? The are no crash etc.

Sent from my SM-T700 using Tapatalk
baii is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
direct compute, dithering, error diffusion, madvr, ngu, nnedi3, quality, renderer, scaling, uhd upscaling, upsampling

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:49.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.