Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Video Encoding > MPEG-4 Encoder GUIs

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 21st December 2017, 22:39   #2761  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
I've tried over and over. Nothing I do is working. Same error anytime mClean is added. All other filters work fine.



Code:
-------------------------- System Environment --------------------------

StaxRip    : 1.7.0.0
Windows    : Windows 10 Home 1709
Language   : English (United States)
CPU        : AMD Athlon(tm) II X2 215 Processor
GPU        : NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430
Resolution : 1920 x 1080
DPI        : 96

------------------------ MediaInfo Source File ------------------------

F:\Capture\Testing.avi

General
Complete name                : F:\Capture\Testing.avi
Format                       : AVI
Format/Info                  : Audio Video Interleave
File size                    : 394 MiB
Duration                     : 1 min 1 s
Overall bit rate             : 53.8 Mb/s
Writing library              : VirtualDub build 40717/release

Video
ID                           : 0
Format                       : Lagarith
Codec ID                     : LAGS
Duration                     : 1 min 1 s
Bit rate                     : 52.3 Mb/s
Width                        : 640 pixels
Height                       : 480 pixels
Display aspect ratio         : 4:3
Frame rate                   : 29.970 (30000/1001) FPS
Color space                  : YUV
Chroma subsampling           : 4:2:2
Bit depth                    : 8 bits
Bits/(Pixel*Frame)           : 5.678
Stream size                  : 383 MiB (97%)

Audio
ID                           : 1
Format                       : PCM
Format settings              : Little / Signed
Format, Endianness           : Little
Format, Sign                 : Signed
Codec ID                     : 1
Duration                     : 1 min 1 s
Bit rate mode                : Constant
Bit rate                     : 1 536 kb/s
Channel(s)                   : 2 channels
Sampling rate                : 48.0 kHz
Bit depth                    : 16 bits
Stream size                  : 11.3 MiB (3%)
Alignment                    : Aligned on interleaves
Interleave, duration         : 34  ms (1.01 video frame)
Interleave, preload duration : 500  ms

----------------------- Indexing using ffmsindex -----------------------

F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\both\ffms2\ffmsindex.exe F:\Capture\Testing.avi F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing.ffindex

Writing index... done.

Start:    4:35:48 PM
End:      4:35:51 PM
Duration: 00:00:02

--------------------------- AviSynth Script ---------------------------

LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\DCTFilter\DCTFilter.dll")
LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\FFT3DFilter\fft3dfilter.dll")
LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\masktools2\masktools2.dll")
LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\modPlus\modPlus.dll")
LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\mvtools2\mvtools2.dll")
LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\RgTools\RgTools.dll")
LoadPlugin("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\both\ffms2\ffms2.dll")
Import("F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\Plugins\avs\mClean\mClean.avsi")
FFVideoSource("F:\Capture\Testing.avi", colorspace = "YV12", \
              cachefile = "F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing.ffindex")
ConvertToYV12()
mClean()

-------------------------- Script Properties --------------------------

Source Frame Count : 1842
Source Frame Rate  : 29.970030
Source Duration    : 00:01:01.4610000
Target Frame Count : 1842
Target Frame Rate  : 29.970030
Target Duration    : 00:01:01.4610000

----------- Error Video encoding using x264 0.150.2851 8-Bit -----------

Video encoding using x264 0.150.2851 8-Bit failed with exit code: -1073741795 (0xC000001D)

The exit code might be a system error code: {EXCEPTION}
Illegal Instruction
An attempt was made to execute an illegal instruction.


-------------- Video encoding using x264 0.150.2851 8-Bit --------------

F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\x264\x264.exe --crf 20 --output F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing_out.h264 F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing.avs


-------------- Video encoding using x264 0.150.2851 8-Bit --------------

F:\Programs\StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.0-stable\Apps\x264\x264.exe --crf 20 --output F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing_out.h264 F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing.avs

Start:    4:36:19 PM
End:      4:36:28 PM
Duration: 00:00:09

Last edited by Micheal813; 21st December 2017 at 23:03.
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 07:07   #2762  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
I'm also getting an error when trying to use the latest QTGMC on Windows 10. Both with the stable build and test build.

"Cannot load file .....\KNLMeansCL.dll" Platform returned code 127. The specified procedure could not be found."

Is there some way to fix? If not, is there some way to stop a plugin from trying to load? I only use the default preset for QTGMC and don't think I need KNLMeansCL.

Last edited by Micheal813; 22nd December 2017 at 07:28.
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 09:38   #2763  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
@Micheal813
Run "AVSMeter64 -avsinfo".
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 09:43   #2764  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Remove the "yadifmod2_avx2.dll" and see if it works. If not, run your script with AVSMeter.
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 09:51   #2765  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
Remove the "yadifmod2_avx2.dll" and see if it works. If not, run your script with AVSMeter.
Code:
AVSMeter 2.6.6 (x64) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004

VersionString:              AviSynth+ 0.1 (r2544, MT, x86_64)
VersionNumber:              2.60
File / Product version:     0.1.0.0 / 0.1.0.0
Interface Version:          6
Multi-threading support:    Yes
Avisynth.dll location:      C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\avisynth.dll
Avisynth.dll time stamp:    2017-11-15, 22:16:02 (UTC)
PluginDir2_5 (HKLM, x64):   C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64
PluginDir+   (HKLM, x64):   C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+


[CPP 2.5 / 64 Bit Plugins]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\AddGrainC.dll  [1.7.1.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\dfttest.dll  [1.9.4.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\TDeinterlace.dll  [1.1.0.0]

[CPP 2.6 / 64 Bit Plugins]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+\ConvertStacked.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+\DirectShowSource.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+\ImageSeq.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+\Shibatch.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+\TimeStretch.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64+\VDubFilter.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\DCTFilter.dll  [0.5.0.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\DePan.dll  [2.13.1.3]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\DePanEstimate.dll  [2.10.0.2]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\EEDI2.dll  [0.9.2.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\eedi3.dll  [0.9.2.1]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\fft3dfilter.dll  [2.4.0.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\masktools2.dll  [2.2.10.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\mvtools2.dll  [2.7.24.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\nnedi3.dll  [0.9.4.48]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\PlanarTools.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\RgTools.dll  [0.96.0.0]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\yadifmod2.dll
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\yadifmod2_avx2.dll

[Scripts / AVSI]
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\AnimeIVTC.avsi
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\mClean.avsi
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\QTGMC.avsi
C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\SMDegrain.avsi
Code:
AVSMeter 2.6.6 (x64) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004
AviSynth+ 0.1 (r2544, MT, x86_64) (0.1.0.0)

Cannot load file 'F:/Programs/StaxRip-x64-1.7.0.4-test/Apps/Plugins/both/KNLMeansCL/KNLMeansCL.dll'. Platform returned code 127:
The specified procedure could not be found.

(F:\Capture\Testing_temp\Testing.avs, line 5)
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:05   #2766  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
"NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430". I don't think this card supports OpenCL at all. Remove KNLMeansCL and try again.
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:12   #2767  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
"NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430". I don't think this card supports OpenCL at all. Remove KNLMeansCL and try again.
If I delete KNLMeansCL and try to load a video, the apps window opens wanting me to find the KNLMeans.dll. If I close the window, it will not load the video. Is there a way to stop it from trying to load KNLMeans after it is deleted?
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:17   #2768  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micheal813 View Post
If I delete KNLMeansCL and try to load a video, the apps window opens wanting me to find the KNLMeans.dll. If I close the window, it will not load the video. Is there a way to stop it from trying to load KNLMeans after it is deleted?
No idea. You'll have to ask the author or maybe one of the users knows.
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:24   #2769  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
No idea. You'll have to ask the author or maybe one of the users knows.
OK. Thanks for the help.
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:30   #2770  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micheal813 View Post
OK. Thanks for the help.
You could try replacing KNLMeansCL with a dummy. I'll post one in a minute.

Last edited by Groucho2004; 22nd December 2017 at 10:34.
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:35   #2771  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Here you go.
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:48   #2772  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
Here you go.
QTGMC now works. Thanks for your time. Now if I could just get mClean to work.
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 10:58   #2773  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micheal813 View Post
QTGMC now works. Thanks for your time. Now if I could just get mClean to work.
What's the problem there? Did you run it with AVSMeter?
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 11:08   #2774  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
What's the problem there? Did you run it with AVSMeter?
https://forum.doom9.org/showpost.php...postcount=2761

When I run it with AVSMETER:

AVSMeter 2.6.6 (x64) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004
AviSynth+ 0.1 (r2544, MT, x86_64) (0.1.0.0)

Exception 0xC000001D [STATUS_ILLEGAL_INSTRUCTION]
Module: C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\avisynth.DLL
Address: 0x00007FFA2B51FB6E
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 11:44   #2775  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micheal813 View Post
https://forum.doom9.org/showpost.php...postcount=2761

When I run it with AVSMETER:

AVSMeter 2.6.6 (x64) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004
AviSynth+ 0.1 (r2544, MT, x86_64) (0.1.0.0)

Exception 0xC000001D [STATUS_ILLEGAL_INSTRUCTION]
Module: C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\avisynth.DLL
Address: 0x00007FFA2B51FB6E
Hm, I'm pretty sure it's one the plugins even though the exception occurs in avisynth.dll. Remove all the ones you don't need for this script and try again with AVSMeter. Possible candidates:
nnedi3.dll [0.9.4.48]
yadifmod2_avx2.dll
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 11:53   #2776  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
Hm, I'm pretty sure it's one the plugins even though the exception occurs in avisynth.dll. Remove all the ones you don't need for this script and try again with AVSMeter. Possible candidates:
nnedi3.dll [0.9.4.48]
yadifmod2_avx2.dll
Same thing with those removed. I even deleted all the filters except those required for mClean.

AVSMeter 2.6.6 (x64) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004
AviSynth+ 0.1 (r2544, MT, x86_64) (0.1.0.0)

Exception 0xC000001D [STATUS_ILLEGAL_INSTRUCTION]
Module: C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\avisynth.DLL
Address: 0x00007FFA2B51FB6E

Last edited by Micheal813; 22nd December 2017 at 11:57.
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 12:00   #2777  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micheal813 View Post
Same thing with those removed. I even deleted all the filters except those required for mClean.

AVSMeter 2.6.6 (x64) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004
AviSynth+ 0.1 (r2544, MT, x86_64) (0.1.0.0)

Exception 0xC000001D [STATUS_ILLEGAL_INSTRUCTION]
Module: C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\avisynth.DLL
Address: 0x00007FFA2B51FB6E
Well, consider me stumped.
At this point I don't know what else to suggest except to remove all unnecessary filters.
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 12:06   #2778  |  Link
Micheal813
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Groucho2004 View Post
Well, consider me stumped.
At this point I don't know what else to suggest except to remove all unnecessary filters.
Already tried that.
Micheal813 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 12:15   #2779  |  Link
pinterf
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 975
What instruction set is Athlon missing? In an earlier mvtools there was a bug when sse4 was used w/o checking, but that issue was fixed already.
pinterf is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd December 2017, 12:17   #2780  |  Link
Groucho2004
 
Groucho2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micheal813 View Post
Already tried that.
Let's try to exclude the source and source filter. Try this simple script with AVSMeter:
Code:
colorbars(width = 1920, height = 1080, pixel_type = "yv12").killaudio().assumefps(50, 1).trim(0, 499)
mclean()
Groucho2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:03.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.