Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > (HD) DVD, Blu-ray & (S)VCD > DVD & BD Rebuilder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 5th November 2011, 20:17   #13501  |  Link
1Bullet
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdobbs View Post
The log shows less than a second in the audio encoding phase, indicating it had to have kept the original.
On both previous rips of mine as mentioned before, I can not burn with nero for errors for a corrupt file. This is only happening with the to 2 rips with possible null files.

I have just started with .0.39.03 and it is now encoding the video where in .0.39.02 it said encoding not required?

Problem now appears to be resolved with v0.39.03 however need to see what is the result at the finish in about 4hours.
1Bullet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th November 2011, 22:29   #13502  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
That's definitely odd. Did you by chance reinstall FFDSHOW, HAALI, & AVISYNTH in the interim?
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th November 2011, 22:31   #13503  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
@Ch3vr0n

MPEG-2 shouldn't make a difference. But I'll dig up and MPEG-2 and see what I find.

[Edit] I just did a couple of MPEG-2 files, so that's not it.

Do you have MKV_INTERMEDIATE=1 set in your INI file? I wonder because I see the 00000.MKV alternate interim name was used in the encode. Normally that only happens when the video is has less than 24 frames of video or is a still video. What kind of information does the log give on that file?
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net

Last edited by jdobbs; 5th November 2011 at 22:45.
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 00:27   #13504  |  Link
Ch3vr0n
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,368
@Jdobbs: nope here's my ini file

Quote:
[Options]
MODE=1
ENCODE_QUALITY=0
ONEPASS_ENCODING=2
AUTO_QUALITY=1
AUDIO_TO_KEEP=dut;eng;nld;und;
SUBS_TO_KEEP=dut;eng;nld;und;
SD_CONVERT=0
COLOR_BOOST=0
RESIZE_1080=0
DEINTERLACE=0
DTS_REENCODE=0
AC3_REENCODE=0
AC3_640=1
AC3_192=0
KEEP_HD_AUDIO=1
AVCHD=0
REMOVE_WORKFILES=1
FULL_AVCHD=0
REMOVE_OUTPUT=1
AUDIO_TRACK_LIMIT=0
SUBTITLE_TRACK_LIMIT=0
CUSTOM_TARGET_SIZE=23450
PRIORITY_CLASS=1
TARGET_SIZE=23500
AUTO_BURN=2
IMGBURN_TARGET_DEVICE=e:
QUICK_EXTRAS=0
MINIMIZE_TO_TRAY=1
OPEN_GOP=0
MOVIE_ONLY_LOOP=0
USE_FILTERS=0
USE_LAVF=1
VERBOSE_STATUS=1
BDMV_CERT_ONLY=1
IVTC_PULLDOWN=1
ASSUME_DVD_PAL=1
SD_TO_1080=0
CONVERT_WIDE=0
MOVIEONLY_TYPE=2
ALTCRF=20
ALT_TARGET=1000
ALTMETHOD=0
AUTO_BLANK=0
UNMASK_CHAPTER=1
ENABLE_TEST=1
ENABLE_BLANKING=1
BLANK_THRESHOLD=60
DTSX_ENABLE=1
VERSION=0.39.0.3
COMPLETION_BEEP=1
[Paths]
WORKING_PATH=C:\TEMP\
SOURCE_PATH=Y:\BLU-RAY\DTS EXPRESS\MAMMA_MIA_G51\
As you can see in the file name its video 00124. Pre encode it you get that error for all of the small video's (124.125.126.140 etc) and the logfile indicated nothing. The weird thing is that POST encode , mpc COULD play the AVS script and the only entry in the log is
Quote:
- Extracting video streams [VID_00124]
. Its a 2 frame, copyright notice

ps: owyeah how exactly does the new "beep" work. Cause i've had to run out unscheduled when the iso was burning. Does it play the imgburn file or can it be replaced by a custom one?

Last edited by Ch3vr0n; 6th November 2011 at 00:33.
Ch3vr0n is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 02:17   #13505  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ch3vr0n View Post
@Jdobbs: nope here's my ini file



As you can see in the file name its video 00124. Pre encode it you get that error for all of the small video's (124.125.126.140 etc) and the logfile indicated nothing. The weird thing is that POST encode , mpc COULD play the AVS script and the only entry in the log is . Its a 2 frame, copyright notice

ps: owyeah how exactly does the new "beep" work. Cause i've had to run out unscheduled when the iso was burning. Does it play the imgburn file or can it be replaced by a custom one?
Right now it just plays the system default "beep" tone. I guess I can pull the WAV reference from the IMGBURN registry entries and play that back. It currently plays it when any job is completed (but not aborted, etc).

A two-frame copyright notice? Hmm... I'm thinking it should just ignore that and keep it intact. But it's been a while since I've played with that code, I'll look at it.
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 03:30   #13506  |  Link
Ch3vr0n
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,368
The main thing is that the backup itself was succesful (no more glitching) so i'm happy either way. I'd have to re-rip the original for new processing. I think it's not the first time i've seen that kind of streams being selected for blanking. There's been a couple of discs where you first get a menu with bout a dozen rounded rectangles to selected your language. 1 frame is the menu with 1 option highlighted, the other is moving to the language of choice (think thats a frame) and selecting it. It then proceeds by playing trailers & stuff. The thing is that i have seen that menu (couple frames?) been selected for blanking in the past test, luckily i always preview selected streams or i would have ended up with a few unusable backups.

** edit ** the reason i'm referring to the imgburn sound (or a custom one) is that the default system beep (i was watching some tv when the iso was burning) will probably go by unnoticed. The IMGBurn sound however is rather decent, a small tune and with the proper computer volume set can be heard well above my surround sound coming from the TV notifying that the job is complete. Oh and i don't think there's a need to rely in IMGBurn itself, the sound is found (on a 64bit system at C:\Program Files (x86)\ImgBurn\Sounds filename: success.wav. So you could just implement it directly within BDRB and place it within the misc folder?

What's the purpose of that misc folder and blank.JPG file anyway?

Last edited by Ch3vr0n; 6th November 2011 at 04:00.
Ch3vr0n is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 08:31   #13507  |  Link
setarip_old
Registered User
 
setarip_old's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 16,267
@jdobbs

I just completed exactly duplicating my 10/24 (Post#133330) effort and burned another 25Gb Full Disc backup of "Band of Brothers" Disc 1 Episodes 1 and 2 - this time using v.39.03. Each episode contains TWO DTS Express audiostreams - one for an interactive "field guide" (including some PIP movies and video) and the other for PIP (with video inserts) commentary by the real life heroes of this series.

Once again, playback on SONY 360 was as follows - each of the two types of secondary video (inserts) displayed properly, but without any secondary audio. Primary audio continued to play with no noticeable volume reduction.

**Possibly important** Overlooked on my previous tests on my SONY 360 (but now confirmed for ALL, including this latest test using v.39.03):

Once PIP is selected, selection of SUBTITLES ceases to be available And perhaps more important, when the main video file from the ORIGINAL rip is loaded into VLC, it lists the DTS Express audiostreams as "DTS" - but lists the same audiostreams after BDRB processing as "A52(AC3)". Logically, this would seem to indicate some header or format differences between the audiostreams. On the other hand, "BDInfo" shows both sets (original and BDRB-processed) as DTS Express.



Last edited by setarip_old; 6th November 2011 at 09:52.
setarip_old is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 14:30   #13508  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
Quote:
Originally Posted by setarip_old View Post
@jdobbs

I just completed exactly duplicating my 10/24 (Post#133330) effort and burned another 25Gb Full Disc backup of "Band of Brothers" Disc 1 Episodes 1 and 2 - this time using v.39.03. Each episode contains TWO DTS Express audiostreams - one for an interactive "field guide" (including some PIP movies and video) and the other for PIP (with video inserts) commentary by the real life heroes of this series.

Once again, playback on SONY 360 was as follows - each of the two types of secondary video (inserts) displayed properly, but without any secondary audio. Primary audio continued to play with no noticeable volume reduction.

**Possibly important** Overlooked on my previous tests on my SONY 360 (but now confirmed for ALL, including this latest test using v.39.03):

Once PIP is selected, selection of SUBTITLES ceases to be available And perhaps more important, when the main video file from the ORIGINAL rip is loaded into VLC, it lists the DTS Express audiostreams as "DTS" - but lists the same audiostreams after BDRB processing as "A52(AC3)". Logically, this would seem to indicate some header or format differences between the audiostreams. On the other hand, "BDInfo" shows both sets (original and BDRB-processed) as DTS Express.


It probably sees the AC3 because a silent AC3 was used as a placeholder in TSMUXER. I'm probably going to change that for the next release since the placeholder isn't really needed anymore.
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 21:39   #13509  |  Link
colinhunt
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,022
0.39.03, running a Full backup of Boarding Gate.

Processing stopped at 94,98% (overall) at an Error Condition:

BD Rebuilder experienced an error 1801 [21:23:11] ReencodeAudio()
00075 1801


The offending file was 00003.m2ts which has three LPCM audio tracks:

Audio #1
ID : 4352 (0x1100)
Menu ID : 1 (0x1)
Format : PCM
Format settings, Endianness : Big
Format settings, Sign : Signed
Muxing mode : Blu-ray
Codec ID : 128
Duration : 2mn 51s
Bit rate mode : Constant
Bit rate : 1 536 Kbps
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel positions : Front: L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 KHz
Bit depth : 16 bits
Delay relative to video : 520ms
Stream size : 31.4 MiB (5%)

Audio #2
ID : 4353 (0x1101)
Menu ID : 1 (0x1)
Format : PCM
Format settings, Endianness : Big
Format settings, Sign : Signed
Muxing mode : Blu-ray
Codec ID : 128
Duration : 2mn 51s
Bit rate mode : Constant
Bit rate : 1 536 Kbps
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel positions : Front: L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 KHz
Bit depth : 16 bits
Delay relative to video : 520ms
Stream size : 31.4 MiB (5%)

Audio #3
ID : 4354 (0x1102)
Menu ID : 1 (0x1)
Format : PCM
Format settings, Endianness : Big
Format settings, Sign : Signed
Muxing mode : Blu-ray
Codec ID : 128
Duration : 2mn 51s
Bit rate mode : Constant
Bit rate : 1 536 Kbps
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel positions : Front: L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 KHz
Bit depth : 16 bits
Delay relative to video : 520ms
Stream size : 31.4 MiB (5%)


Processing was stopped after first of the three tracks had been encoded into Dolby Digital.

(Note: I can probably save the encode by making two copies of the one good Dolby Digital encode and renaming the copies as the two missing files, and then resuming the backup. It has worked before on this same issue.)

Oddly enough processing did not stop at VID_00001 even though it also has three identical LPCM tracks. Whereas WAV files for 00003.m2ts are 32 183 KB each, WAVs for 00001.m2ts are 73 561 KB each.


Another peculiarity I can see in WORKFILES:

00000.m2ts - 18 257 238 KB
00000.track_4352.1.wav - 4 193 345 KB
00000.track_4352.2.wav - 1 181 521 KB
00000.track_4352.wav - 1 194 415 KB

Since when has BD-RB started using ".1" and ".2" in filenames... or is that intentional?

Last edited by colinhunt; 6th November 2011 at 21:42.
colinhunt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th November 2011, 22:49   #13510  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
Quote:
Since when has BD-RB started using ".1" and ".2" in filenames... or is that intentional?
It always has. TSMUXER creates those when it extracts LPCM that is longer than 4GB.
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th November 2011, 08:47   #13511  |  Link
Cedvano
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 244
Hi, a thank for your software.

I have a problem with Jurassic Park Trilogy (European Disc).
There is 480i bonus viedo. And when I encode the files are larger than the originals, and the sound is shifted.

How to prevent it encode?

Thank you.
Cedvano is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th November 2011, 11:17   #13512  |  Link
colinhunt
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,022
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdobbs View Post
It always has. TSMUXER creates those when it extracts LPCM that is longer than 4GB.
OK, I never noticed that before so I had to ask
colinhunt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th November 2011, 12:12   #13513  |  Link
drmih
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 590
I think it was mentioned as being fixed in 0.39.03, but I'm still getting the 'Reset CPI Flag' from IMGburn on re-encodes with DTSX tracks.
drmih is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th November 2011, 15:55   #13514  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
Quote:
Originally Posted by drmih View Post
I think it was mentioned as being fixed in 0.39.03, but I'm still getting the 'Reset CPI Flag' from IMGburn on re-encodes with DTSX tracks.
Make sure you aren't mistakenly using the older version -- because I fixed that and it went away completely on my system. Of course you have to also make sure the burn is being done against a source that was completed by the new version.
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net

Last edited by jdobbs; 7th November 2011 at 16:14.
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th November 2011, 18:30   #13515  |  Link
drmih
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 590
I'm definitely using 0.39.03 and have done 6 discs so far with it. None DTSX ones give no message, but I'm just doing The Pacific (Discs 1 to 5 - 5 is still encoding) and 1 to 4 have all had the 'Reset' message. Full disc to bd-9. They play fine (with the exception of the secondary audio on Sonys).
drmih is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th November 2011, 06:13   #13516  |  Link
Rich86
Registered User
 
Rich86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: San Fran Bay Area - Calif. - USA
Posts: 217
Version 39.03 - Win7Pro/64 box. When outputting movie only to alternate output (DVD-5) and including multiple subtitles, and choosing one of them as the default, the program still outputs the DVD-5 defaulted to no subtitles.
Today's Example: "XMen-1st Class" - included both english subtitles (full and forced for german/french dialog), set default for 2nd english subtitle stream (forced) - resulting DVD-5 has both subtitles, but defaulted to no subtitles. This is not a new problem to version 39.03, as I recall running into this before.
I think I fixed the title I was experimenting with using pgcedit - burning to DVD-RW now to test.

Update:
here is a portion of the BD-RB log . .
- Mode: DVD-5, 720x480/576, AC3 Audio
- Audio Settings: AC3=0 DTS=0 HD=1 Kbs=640
- Subtitle [4] is defaulted ON.
The output DVD5 has 2 subtitles available - #0 & #1.
I added a "setstn" precommand for the title to force the default to subtitle #1 via pgcedit . .
Now it seems to work correctly.
A note: is the issue that the second english subtitle was #4 originally, and I only kept the 2 english sub-titles and BD-RB doesn't realize what was #4 in the source is now #1, and it didn't set the default?

Last edited by Rich86; 8th November 2011 at 07:40.
Rich86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th November 2011, 23:50   #13517  |  Link
WilsonFlyer
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 6
I am having a problem that I can't figure out. FWIW, I have uninstalled everything and reinstalled everything right down to deleting the directories.

In the interest of full disclosure, this all happened when I changed my Windows Domain to a new domain. I have full local permissions on the Windows 7 Pro WS this is running on and also have full Domain Admin privs on the domain. I did all the reinstalls AFTER the switch to the new domain and experiencing the first failures.

Here's what I get in the interface:

Code:
[15:52:53] PHASE ONE, Encoding
 - [15:52:53] Processing: VID_00001 (1 of 1)
 - [15:52:53] Reencoding video [VID_00001]
   - Source Video: MPEG-4 (AVC), 1920x1080
   - Rate/Length: 23.976fps, 110,286 frames
   - Bitrate: 6,863 Kbs
 - [15:52:53] Reencoding: VID_00001, Pass 2 of 2
  - Encode failed.  Retrying.
  - Encode failed.  Retrying.
  - Reached retry limit.  Aborting.
  - BD-Rebuilder v0.39.03 (beta)
  - Windows Version: 6.1 [7601]
  - AVISYNTH Version: 2.5.8.0, Ok
  - HAALI Splitter: 1.11.96.14, Ok
  - FFDSHOW: 3882, Ok
  - WIN7 preferred AVC CODEC:  Ok
  - WIN7 preferred VC-1 CODEC:  Ok
  - WIN7 preferred MPEG2 CODEC:  Ok
  - FFDSHOW VC-1 set to "wmv9", Ok
  - FFDSHOW MPEG2 set to "libavcodec":  Ok
  - FFDSHOW AVC set to "ffmpeg-mt":  Ok
  - X264:  Ok
  - AFTEN:  Ok
  - FAAC:  Ok
  - MP4BOX:  Ok
  - WAVI:  Ok
  - TSMUXER:  Ok
[15:52:53] - Failed video encode, aborted
This is my LastCmd.txt:

Code:
"C:\Users\bobby\Desktop\BD_Rebuilder\tools\x264.exe" "C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.AVS" 
--preset faster --bluray-compat --b-pyramid none --weightp 1 --qpmin=0 --bitrate 6863 --level 4.0 
--qpfile "C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.CHP" --sar 1:1 --aud --nal-hrd vbr --pic-struct 
--vbv-bufsize 13000 --keyint 24 --min-keyint 1 --ipratio 1.1 --pbratio 1.1 --vbv-maxrate 15000 
--threads auto --thread-input --stats "C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.AVS.264.stats" 
--pass 2 --output "C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.AVS.264"
This is the result if I try to run that command from a prompt:

Code:
Microsoft Windows [Version 6.1.7601]
Copyright (c) 2009 Microsoft Corporation.  All rights reserved.

C:\Users\bobby>"C:\Users\bobby\Desktop\BD_Rebuilder\tools\x264.exe" "C:\BD REBUI
LDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.AVS" --preset faster --bluray-compat --b-pyramid n
one --weightp 1 --qpmin=0 --bitrate 6863 --level 4.0 --qpfile "C:\BD REBUILDER T
EMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.CHP" --sar 1:1 --aud --nal-hrd vbr --pic-struct --vbv-bu
fsize 13000 --keyint 24 --min-keyint 1 --ipratio 1.1 --pbratio 1.1 --vbv-maxrate
 15000 --threads auto --thread-input --stats "C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID
_00001.AVS.264.stats" --pass 2 --output "C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_0000
1.AVS.264"
avs [error]: DirectShowSource: couldn't open file C:\USERS\BOBBY\DESKTOP\THE NIG
HTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS\BDMV\STREAM\00001.m2ts:
The media type of this file is not recognized.
(C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_00001.AVS, line 2)
x264 [error]: could not open input file `C:\BD REBUILDER TEMP\WORKFILES\VID_0000
1.AVS'

C:\Users\bobby>
This is the VID_00001.AVS file:

Code:
#Created by BD Rebuilder - v0.39.03 (beta)
DirectshowSource("C:\USERS\BOBBY\DESKTOP\THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS\BDMV\STREAM\00001.m2ts",
 fps=23.976, framecount=110286, audio=false)
ConvertToYV12().AssumeFPS(24000,1001)
I did notice that the AVISynth attempts to run the 32-bit version (This is a 64-bit machine/OS.) but that really shouldn't matter.

ANY help or push in the right direction would be greatly appreciated. I've been fighting this for over a week while I Waited to be able to post this and I've run out of things to try.

Thanks.
-bob

Last edited by jdobbs; 9th November 2011 at 01:22.
WilsonFlyer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th November 2011, 01:27   #13518  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
Quote:
I did notice that the AVISynth attempts to run the 32-bit version (This is a 64-bit machine/OS.) but that really shouldn't matter.
It does matter. By this statement I assume you're using the 64 bit version of AVISYNTH? You cannot run BD-RB with the 64 bit version of AVISYNTH.

It may be possible (I haven't tried it) -- but I would assume you'd have to have the 64 bit version of X264 running, 64 bit HAALI, and 64 bit FFDSHOW. I guess I'll have to give it a try to see.

Install only the exact versions (use the download links) that are linked in the first post of this thread and try again.
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net

Last edited by jdobbs; 9th November 2011 at 01:31.
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th November 2011, 02:46   #13519  |  Link
WilsonFlyer
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 6
Thank you sir. I did what you suggested but need to get back to that point. I had a different error when I did but I guess I need to get back there.

The AVISynth that's installed is the version from the Shareware site (main site). I only did that after trying the alpha code which failed, obviously, and generated a wrong version in the BD Rebuilder interface results. As you can see on the command line output, it's running the 32-bit version so no problem there. I would have just assumed you'd build the batch file to run the 64 bit version on a 64 bit machine. No harm. No foul.

I can certainly understand why you want (and need) me to get back to point "0" but I really think I'm already there.

Anyway, I'll uninstall everything and start over tomorrow and report my results back here, regardless.

Thanks for your help. I really appreciate it.

-bob
WilsonFlyer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th November 2011, 05:25   #13520  |  Link
jdobbs
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 20,978
Quote:
Originally Posted by WilsonFlyer View Post
Thank you sir. I did what you suggested but need to get back to that point. I had a different error when I did but I guess I need to get back there.

The AVISynth that's installed is the version from the Shareware site (main site). I only did that after trying the alpha code which failed, obviously, and generated a wrong version in the BD Rebuilder interface results. As you can see on the command line output, it's running the 32-bit version so no problem there. I would have just assumed you'd build the batch file to run the 64 bit version on a 64 bit machine. No harm. No foul.

I can certainly understand why you want (and need) me to get back to point "0" but I really think I'm already there.

Anyway, I'll uninstall everything and start over tomorrow and report my results back here, regardless.

Thanks for your help. I really appreciate it.

-bob
There's more to it than meets the eye. You can't just "run the 64 bit version" without a lot more consideration. There are multiple moving parts involved here that depend upon each other.
__________________
Help with development of new apps: Donations.
Website: www.jdobbs.net
jdobbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:48.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.